Home Schedule Competitions Demonstration Symposium Participants Visitors Sponsors&Exhibitors Location Organization  Media
cheap ghd cheap ghd straighteners
Standard Platform League
 
Results

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. B-Human, Universitt Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  2. Nao Devils Dortmund, TU Dortmund, Germany
  3. NTU Robot PAL, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

First Round Robin Pool A

  B-Human RoboEireann MRL GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 6:0 10:0 16 0 16 6 1
RoboEireann 0:6 X 5:0 5 6 -1 3 2
MRL 0:10 0:5 X 0 15 -15 0 3

First Round Robin Pool B

  rUNSWift L3M WrightEagleUnleashed GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 4:0 3:0 7 0 7 6 1
L3M 0:4 X 0:3 0 7 -7 0 3
WrightEagleUnleashed 0:3 3:0 X 3 3 0 3 2

First Round Robin Pool C

  TT-UT Austin Villa Nao Team Humboldt Dutch Nao Team GA GR GD Points Rank
TT-UT Austin Villa X 6:0 5:0 11 0 11 6 1
Nao Team Humboldt 0:6 X 0:0 0 6 -6 1 3
Dutch Nao Team 0:5 0:0 X 0 5 -5 1 2

First Round Robin Pool D

  CMurfs Austrian Kangaroos TJArk GA GR GD Points Rank
CMurfs X 3:0 6:0 9 0 9 6 1
Austrian Kangaroos 0:3 X 3:2 3 5 -2 3 2
TJArk 0:6 2:3 X 2 9 -7 0 3

First Round Robin Pool E

  UPennalizers Cerberus Team Nanyang GA GR GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 2:1 5:0 7 1 6 6 1
Cerberus 1:2 X 0:1 1 3 -2 0 3
Team Nanyang 0:5 1:0 X 1 5 -4 3 2

First Round Robin Pool F

  HTWK NTU Robot PAL Noxious-Kouretes Portuguese Team GA GR GD Points Rank
HTWK X 2:4 3:0 5:0 10 4 6 6 2
NTU Robot PAL 4:2 X 5:1 8:1 17 4 13 9 1
Noxious-Kouretes 0:3 1:5 X 1:0 2 8 -6 3 3
Portuguese Team 0:5 1:8 0:1 X 1 14 -14 0 4

First Round Robin Pool G

  NUbots Nao Devils Edinferno SPQR+UChile GA GR GD Points Rank
NUbots X 0:3 1:0 0:0 1 3 -2 4 2
Nao Devils 3:0 X 3:0 6:0 12 0 12 9 1
Edinferno 0:1 0:3 X 0:1 0 5 -5 0 4
SPQR+UChile 0:0 0:6 1:0 X 1 6 -5 4 3

First Round Robin Pool H

  Northern Bites WPI SPITEAM Mi-Pal GA GR GD Points Rank
Northern Bites X 0:0 0:0 0:0 0 0 0 3 3
WPI 0:0 X 2:0 1:0 3 0 3 7 1
SPIteam 0:0 0:2 X 1:0 1 2 -1 4 2
Mi-Pal 0:0 0:1 0:1 X 0 2 -2 1 4

Intermediate Round

X1 RoboEireann Cerberus 0:1
X2 WrightEagleUnleashed Noxious-Kouretes 2:0
X3 Dutch Nao Team SPQR+UChile 1:1
X4 Austrian Kangaroos Northern Bites 0:1
X5 Team Nanyang MRL 1:0
X6 HTWK L3M 4:0
X7 NUbots Nao Team Humboldt 0:0 (0:1 on penalties)
X8 SPIteam TJArk 0:2

Second Round Robin Pool I

  B-Human UPennalizers Dutch Nao Team Team Humboldt GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 5:0 10:0 10:0 25 0 25 9 1
UPennalizers 0:5 X 3:1 3:0 6 6 0 6 2
Dutch Nao Team 0:10 1:3 X 0:1 1 14 -13 0 4
Nao Team Humboldt 0:10 0:3 1:0 X 1 13 -12 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool J

  rUNSWift NTU Robot PAL Cerberus Team Nanyang GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 1:1 7:0 6:0 14 1 13 7 2
NTU Robot PAL 1:1 X 8:0 8:0 17 1 16 7 1
Cerberus 0:7 0:8 X 1:0 1 15 -14 3 3
Team Nanyang 0:6 0:8 0:1 X 0 15 -15 0 4

Second Round Robin Pool K

  TT-UT Austin Villa Nao Devils Northern Bites TJArk GA GR GD Points Rank
TT-UT Austin Villa X 2:4 5:0 3:1 10 5 5 6 2
Nao Devils 4:2 X 2:1 7:0 13 3 10 9 1
Northern Bites 0:5 1:2 X 0:0 1 7 -6 1 3
TJArk 1:3 0:7 0:0 X 1 10 -9 1 4

Second Round Robin Pool L

  CMurfs WPI WrightEagleUnleashed HTWK GA GR GD Points Rank
CMurfs X 3:0 2:0 1:5 6 5 1 6 2
WPI 0:3 X 0:1 0:7 0 11 -11 0 4
WrightEagleUnleashed 0:2 1:0 X 0:3 1 5 -4 3 3
HTWK 5:1 7:0 3:0 X 15 1 14 9 1

Quarter Finals

Q1 B-Human TT-UT Austin Villa 5:0
Q2 NTU Robot PAL CMUrfs 3:2
Q3 Nao Devils UPennalizers 2:2, 3:1
Q4 HTWK rUNSWift 5:2

Semi Finals

S1 B-Human HTWK 5:0
S2 NTU Robot PAL Nao Devils 2:4

Finals

3rd Place HTWK NTU Robot PAL 2:4
Final B-Human Nao Devils 11:1

Technical Challenge

Winners

  1. RoboEireann, NUI Maynooth, Ireland
  2. Noxious-Kouretes, University of Wales and University of Oxford, UK, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  3. B-Human, Universitt Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany

Details

  Open
RoboEireann 142
Noxious-Kouretes 139
B-Human 119
rUNSWift 110
Nao Team HTWK 105
NTU Robot Pal 103
Nao Team Humboldt 96
Team Nanyang 69
WrightEagle Unleashed 66
Nao Devils Dortmund 63
L3M 50
Austrian Kangaroos 30
SPITEAM 21
SPQR+UChile 13
TT-UT Austin Villa 12
NUbots 11
MRL 4
Dutch Nao Team 1
Mi-Pal 1
Portuguese Team 0

Fun Challenge

An unofficial Challenge, just for fun. A race from the corner of the field to the centre circle.

Winners

Heat 1: rUNSWift 17sec
Heat 2: rUNSWift 14sec
Heat 3: rUNSWift 15sec 


Watch Live Match Now
Follow us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterSend us an emailInform your friend(s) about this siteAdd this site to your browser favorites
Total Visitors Since August 3rd 2010