Home Schedule Competitions Demonstration Symposium Participants Visitors Sponsors&Exhibitors Location Organization  Media
Dance Challenge
 
Announcements

We will update this page throughout the competition, please check here regularly.

RoboCup Junior Dance 2011 Results

Primary Dance Results


World Champion Teams (3)

(In alphabetical order)

Biodiversidade em periogo, Portugal

Hai Long Wang, Taiwan

Robo Bros., Canada

SuperTeam

World Champion Teams (3)



Celebration

Biodiversidade em perigo, Portugal
Thylacine 3.0, Australia
FLY, China

Magic World of Animals

ATLNTIDA, Portugal
Happy Clowns, Japan
Miracle Night, Japan
SLAK 2, Germany

Wan Ger Can

Hai Long Wang, Taiwan
Robo Bros., Canada
RobongeBob, Germany


Best Programming

Robo Bros., Canada

Best Construction

RobongeBob, Germany

Best Using Sensors

Miracle Night, Japan

Best Choreography

Royal Warriors, Singapore

Best Costume

Haimen Dongzhou Primary School, China

Best Entertainment Value

Sparticles Particles, Australia

Best Collegiality

The Pirates, Austria

Best Presentation

SLAK2, Germany

Best Novice Team

Thylacine 3.0, Australia


Secondary Dance Results

World Champion Teams (3)

(In alphabetical order)

Cluck, Singapore

Pinkies, Slovakia

RoboSquad United Antipodes, Australia

SuperTeam

World Champion Teams (3)



Fluffy CoCo

Wildlife Explorers, Singapore
RoboSquad United Antipodes
Bogatech Dance

Prisoners

Mianzhongchang School, China
SLY, Finland
Pinkies, Slovakia

Smile

Question Mark?
ROBOIN 1 (Disqualified)
ROBOIN 2 (Disqualified)
ESA Robots


Best Programming

Anshan No 1 Senior Middle School, China

Best Construction

Kota Yamada, Japan

Best Use of Sensors

Bogatech Dance, Spain

Best Choreography

South-West Model Middle School, China

Best Costume

Be Wall-e Be Berlin, Germany

Best Entertainment Value

ESA Robots, Portugal

Best Collegiality

New York Giants, Austria

Best Presentation

Takev School, Turkey

Best Novice Team

New York Giants, Austria



Co-Space Dance Results

World Championship

Question Mark?, Singapore

2nd Place
Wildlife Explorers, Singapore
3rd Place
KATANA -Japanese Sword Dance-, Japan    


Best Presentation

ApiTaTK, Japan





.................................................................................................................................................

Robocup Dance 2011 Fnalsts:

Prmary Dance Fnalsts

 P03 Comenius Team

P04 Hai Long Wang

P05 The Pirates

P07 ATLANTIDA

P10 Olso Team

P11 Miracle Night

P12 Thylacine 3.0

P14 Biodiversidade em periogo

P16 SLAK2

P18 Robo Bros

P19 RobongeBob

Secondary Dance Fnalsts

S21                 Be Wall-e Be Berlin

S24                 Cluck

S26                 Kota Yamada

S27                 New York Giants

S28                 RoboSquad United Antipodes

S30                 SLY

S33                 Anshan No.1 Senior Middle School

S34                 Bogatech Dance

S36                 South-West Model Middle School

S40                 Pinkies

S42                 ESA Robots

 

Co-Space Fnalsts

C46 Question Mark

C43 Wildlife

C48 KATANA Sword

C49 Trinity

 

Information as of 1st July:

Newsletter:

Team Groupings:

Provisional Schedule:

Robotic Dance Technical Sheet


 

Watch Live Match Now
Follow us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterSend us an emailInform your friend(s) about this siteAdd this site to your browser favorites
Total Visitors Since August 3rd 2010